產品信息
產品信息
首頁 > 產品信息
單模OTDR

備注:Noyes屬于AFL公司的一個部門,而AFL是株式會社藤倉100%出資的子公司。

Noyes  Single-Mode OTDRs

M700 Compact Single-mode OTDR
The Noyes M700 from AFL Telecommunications is a compact, full featured, single-mode OTDR that includes an integrated Visual Fault Locator (VFL), an Optical Power Meter (OPM) capable of displaying up to three wavelengths simultaneously, and a large transflective touch screen display suitable for both indoor and outdoor operation.

The M700 OTDR supports Real Time, Full-Auto, and Expert (manual) modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and intuitive job set-up functionality. In addition to OTDR event analysis, pass/fail acceptance values can be set to alert the test operator of failing or marginal events. Using one of the Least Squares Approximation (LSA) loss methods, events may be added or deleted manually.

Thousands of OTDR and OPM test results can be stored internally or on the supplied USB drive, and are transferable via a USB cable or USB drive to a computer for viewing, printing and analyzing with supplied Windows?compatible software. Saved OPM loss values for a cable in one or two directions can be displayed in a table on the M700 for evaluation and comparison.

With short dead zones, a dynamic range of 38 dB, and greater than 8-hour battery life during continuous testing, the M700 is perfect for testing optical fibers in service provider metro areas.

 
Features:
38 / 36 dB dynamic range @ 1310 / 1550 nm
Integrated Optical Power Meter (OPM) and Visual Fault Locator (VFL, 650 nm)
LSA Measurements and manual events in Expert mode
Pass/Fail Event and Link Thresholds settings
OTDR results saved as industry standard (GR-196) .SOR files
OPM stores results and displays up to three wavelengths simultaneously
Large, high bright, sunlight readable, transflective touchscreen
Tool-free, switchable adapters (SC/FC/LC)
Integrated fiber launch ring holder
2 USB host ports
USB drive and Windows?compatible software included

 

新聞動態 聯系我們 法律聲明 隱私保護
藤倉光纖熔接機專題網站
两个人看的www在线观看视频,两个人免费完整高清视频在线观看,两个人的视频免费观看BD